Gsmhosting.Com - Info

gsmhosting.com
gsmhosting receives about 86,500 unique visitors and 378,870 (4.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $692.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $516,318.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gsmhosting.com is ranked number 6,497 in the world and 0.0173% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.158.203.

About - Gsmhosting.Com

WRITE article about gsmhosting.com

How popular is gsmhosting.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
86,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,595,000
Daily Pageviews:
378,870 (4.38 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,497 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0173% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.9%15.4%3385
Pakistan 7.0%8.1%875
Bangladesh 4.2%7.0%604
Iran 3.9%3.6%3265
Turkey 3.9%8.9%2330
Indonesia 3.6%2.2%2873
Algeria 3.6%4.0%742
Kazakhstan 3.4%3.8%908
Egypt 2.9%1.6%2420
Saudi Arabia 2.8%2.7%2066
United States 2.6%1.5%40960
Dominican Republic 2.0%5.3%310
Syrian Arab Republic 1.9%3.6%120
Russia 1.9%0.9%23416
Italy 1.9%1.0%7252
Morocco 1.7%1.3%1348
Yemen 1.6%0.6%337
Mexico 1.5%0.9%6323
Bulgaria 1.5%1.7%948
United Kingdom 1.4%2.2%9843
Cameroon 1.2%0.9%173
Vietnam 1.2%1.9%2917
Other 1.1%0.3%1327
Greece 1.1%0.8%5520
Portugal 1.1%1.0%2070
Nigeria 1.1%0.4%5349
Romania 1.0%0.5%4668
Sri Lanka 1.0%1.2%1234
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.6%2546
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.6%2606
Spain 0.9%0.7%13392
Jordan 0.8%1.3%518
Thailand 0.8%0.2%9034
Ukraine 0.8%0.6%8136
Tunisia 0.7%0.9%1365
Brazil 0.6%0.2%27608
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%12928
Poland 0.6%0.3%14386
Lebanon 0.5%0.4%746

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forum.gsmhosting.com
99.66%99.31%4.41
gsmhosting.com
2.39%0.69%1.3

How fast does gsmhosting.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2860 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,631
Total Backlinks:
  197,728
Follow Links:
  148,341
Nofollow Links:
  49,387
Referring Domains:
  1,007
Referring IPs:
  1,006

Competitive Data

SEMrush gsmhosting.com
Domain:
  gsmhosting.com
Rank:
  120,732
Organic Keywords:
  61,406
Organic Traffic:
  7,093
Organic Cost:
  $8,088.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is gsmhosting.com?

Facebook likes:
  55
Facebook shares:
  237
Facebook comments:
  18
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  3
Facebook total:
  310
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  40
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  16
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gsmhosting.com can earn?

Website Value:
$516,318.77
Daily Revenue:
$692.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$252,580.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gsmhosting.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.158.203
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.158.203

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

You are curren…ther features. and 56 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
GSM & CDMA Pho…Hardware Area and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Only registere…tabase of over and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Hard/Software…icial Support) and 54 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
contact us renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Repairing and…ntendo .. etc and 156 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Forum Rules and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Donate renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Root any Device renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
★ Market4GSM Unlock ★ and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
GSM-Forum Statistics and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
No More Suppor…tware Products and 260 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
FULL_flash_SAM…S6_Clone_MT... and 53 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
vBulletin Mods & Addons and 59 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
04:50 and 54 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1,140,448 and 53 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
No Spamming or Double Requests and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
No Dealers Advertise here! renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
GSM-Forum by zfrank and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
What's Going On? renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Forum Contains No New Posts and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
- and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Copyright © 20…hnologies Ltd. and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
1.27995 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gsmhosting.com/
http://gsmhosting.com/vbb/index.php
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/index.php

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.9.0/build/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js?v=387
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.9.0/build/connection/connection-min.js?v=387
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/clientscript/vbulletin_global.js?v=387
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/clientscript/vbulletin_md5.js?v=387
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/clientscript/vbulletin_important.css?v=387

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img id="click" src="https://s-cdn-…50_X_01_SE.jpg"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://chimeratool.com/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.g…sting.com/vbb/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="navbar_username">User Name</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="navbar_username" type="text" name="vb_login_username" class="bginput"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="cb_cookieuser_navbar">Remember Me?</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="button"> is close to 7 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.g…b/register.php">Register</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.g….php?do=donate">Donate</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.g….com/vbb/f517/">News Section</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.g….com/vbb/f475/">Service Produc…News &amp; Updates</a> and 47 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.g….com/vbb/f244/">Market4GSM.com Server News</a> and 303 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.g…stposter&amp;f=475">zoneofash</a> and 58 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.g…rking-2054051/">ICloud IPhone…ove Service...</a> and 44 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="archive/">Archive</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
https://s-cdn-creative.medialytics.com/raw_assets/servo_prod/campaigns/CA-MN43HHF/creatives/CR-9AFG***2/versions/1/D_MBL_EGR_NXT_STP_BAN_0Down25***91_320_50_X_01_SE.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s-cdn-creative.medialytics.com/raw_assets/servo_prod/campaigns/CA-MN43HHF/creatives/CR-HTNPG3A/versions/1/D_MBL_EGR_SWT_MOB_BAN_650ETF263032_728_90_X_01_SE.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://c.betrad.com/a/n/329/51743.js (10 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://banner.chimeratool.com/bundles/chimerabanner/jquery.min.js (60 minutes)
https://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.8KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://s-cdn-creative.medialytics.com/javascript/m/medialets.min.js?v=64 could save 11.8KiB (63% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/images/misc/gsmforum.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s-cdn-creative.medialytics.com/raw_assets/servo_prod/campaigns/CA-MN43HHF/creatives/CR-HTNPG3A/versions/1/D_MBL_EGR_SWT_MOB_BAN_650ETF263032_728_90_X_01_SE.jpg could save 925B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s-cdn-creative.medialytics.com/raw_assets/servo_prod/campaigns/CA-MN43HHF/creatives/CR-9AFG***2/versions/1/D_MBL_EGR_NXT_STP_BAN_0Down25***91_320_50_X_01_SE.jpg could save 911B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/images/misc/stats.gif could save 664B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/images/statusicon/forum_new.gif could save 651B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/images/misc/navbits_start.gif could save 649B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/images/statusicon/forum_old.gif could save 649B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/images/gradients/gradient_thead.gif could save 547B (19% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160211/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save ***3B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160211/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 550B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 661B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/index.php could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did gsmhosting.com look in the past?

What sites are related to gsmhosting.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Thu, 18 Feb 2016 11:41:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d912d9334cb0293b7ad58bb5e94c2875a1455795712; expires=Fri, 17-Feb-17 11:41:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.gsmhosting.com; HttpOnly
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 27***772361ea0165-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS aria.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS scott.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-21
Domain Age:
12 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: GSMHOSTING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 95168326_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-08T19:21:16Z
Creation Date: 2003-02-21T22:36:51Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-21T22:36:51Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1 4252740657
Registrant Fax: +1 4259744730
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1 4252740657
Admin Fax: +1 4259744730
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1 4252740657
Tech Fax: +1 4259744730
Tech Email: email
Name Server: scott.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: aria.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.1 7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-18T04:42:00-07:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSMHOSTING.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: ARIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SCOTT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-sep-2015
Creation Date: 21-feb-2003
Expiration Date: 21-feb-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 18 Feb 2016 11:41:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gsmhosting.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

freecccamnew.com
10 secs
buy.autohome.com.cn
2 mins
therecordbreakingsportswear.com
4 mins
varaosa24.fi
4 mins
e***ik.com
5 mins
trendshd.com
6 mins
kracks.net
8 mins
epicomg.com
10 mins
bits***.com
11 mins
mamaharbour.com
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.